MENU

DANCE DELIGHT WEB SITE - 日本最大級のストリートダンスコンテスト「JAPAN DANCE DELIGHT」など多数のダンスイベントを運営するストリートダンスプロモーションカンパニー株式会社ADHIPの公式サイト

DANCE DELIGHT WEB SITE

Welcome to DANCEDELIGHT website!

To all international contestants... Please check our web page “FOR INTERNATIONAL CONTESTANTS” to participate any events.

FOR INTERNATIONAL CONTESTANTS

INFORMATION

インフォメーション

OLD SCHOOL NIGHT VOL.21 ENGLISH INFORMATION

2019.02.14 UPDATE

 

 

 

 

[DATE]
May 4th(Sat) & 5th(Sun) , 2019
DAY1(May 4th) PRELIMINARY
DAY2(May 5th) TOURNAMENT

 

[LOCATION]
Zepp Namba

 

[TIME]
DAY1(May 4th) open PM 12:00 – PM 10:00
DAY2(May 5th) open PM 12:00 – PM 9:00

 

[FEE]
DAY1(May 4th) ticket ADV 3,500yen / DOOR 4,000yen
DAY2(May 5th) ticket ADV 4,000yen / DOOR 5,000yen
[+1drink order]


[ARTISTS]
MC'S
MC USK
MC TATSUYA
MC KNIT
MC SHIROBON

 

-POPPING 1vs1 BATTLE-
DJ BATSU

 

JUDGES
NELSON (Enfants Prodiges)
POPPIN DS (WINNERS CREW)
LoCo YoKo (LET'S BOOGIE, MIGHTY ZULU KINGZ)
YUKI (ナビオ前ポッパーズ, 幸道場) (DAY1 ONLY)
SeeN (YO-BBO)(DAY1 ONLY)
MASAO (FUNKA BOOGIE ROCKERS, BOOGIE NATION) (DAY1 ONLY)

 

-LOCKING 2vs2 BATTLE-
DJ TOGACEE

 

JUDGES
JUNIOR ALMEIDA (BOOGIE LOCKERS)
SUSUMU (BE BOP CREW)
Yu-mah (FULL AHEAD, TORUS, F/Y/N)
P-KO (R-LOCKS, D-TROOP, LOW FAT MILK-T.PAC) (DAY1 ONLY)
Hiro (JAM) (DAY1 ONLY)
YAZAKI (ゲロッパ, fumihiroko) (DAY1 ONLY)

 

-BREAKING CREW BATTLE-
DJ SINSK8

 

JUDGES
Bboy Luigi (skill Methodz crew, squadron, capsule Corp)
WINGZERO (FOUND NATION)
Yosh (Gun Smoke Breakers)

 

-WAACKING 1vs1 BATTLE-
DJ YASCO

 

JUDGES
Chrissy Chou (Marvelous 4)
Ta-Bo- (JACK OF ALL TRADE)
YOSHIE (BE BOP CREW, ebony)
MIKI (Rm sister) (DAY1 ONLY)

 

 

[Online Application](ENTRY)
-Start registering from March 1st 11:00AM
until April 25th 1:00PM from our web page.

 

https://www.dancedelight.net/event/102/

 


Please pay the entry fee on that day at Zepp Namba
fee ¥3,700 per person

 

Application Capacity
POPPING 1on1 600 DANCERS
LOCKING 2on2 220 CREWS
BREAKING CREW 40 CREWS
WAACKING 1on1 300 DANCERS

 

[PRIZE]
POPPING 1on1 WINNER 100,000yen
LOCKING 2on2 WINNER 120,000yen
BREAKING CREW WINNER 150,000yen
WAACKING 1on1 WINNER 60,000yen

 


[SCHEDULE & RULE]

 

[POPPING]
DAY1(May 4th) 

・1st selection(AUDITION)
30 seconds each DANCER
pick top120 DANCERS 

・2nd selection(AUDITION)
30 seconds each DANCER
pick top32 DANCERS 

・3rd selection(FACE to FACE battle)
1 round / 45 seconds per DANCER


DAY2(May 5th) 
FACE - FACE battle 
TOP16/TOP8 (2 rounds / 45seconds per DANCER) 
SEMIFINAL/FINAL(2 rounds / No Limit per DANCER)

 

[LOCKING]
DAY1(May 4th) 
・1st selection(AUDITION)
60 seconds per CREW
pick top 65 CREWS

・2nd selection
60 seconds per CREW
pick top 32 CREWS

・3rd selection
FACE to FACE battle 
2 rounds / 60seconds per CREW


DAY2(May 5th) 
FACE to FACE battle 
TOP16/TOP8 (2 rounds/ 60seconds per CREW)
SEMIFINAL/(3 rounds / No Limit each CREW)
FINAL(4 rounds / No Limit each CREW)

 

[BREAKING]
DAY1(May 4th) 
1st selection 
AUDITION BATTLE pick top16 CREWS (8 minutes)

DAY2(May 5th) 
TOP16/TOP8/SEMIFINAL (10 minutes)
FINAL (12 minutes)

 

[WAACKING]
DAY1(May 4th) 
・1st selection(AUDITION)
30 seconds each DANCER
pick top65 DANCERS 

・2nd selection(AUDITION)
45 seconds each DANCER pick top16 DANCERS


DAY2(May 5th) 
TOP16/TOP8 (2 rounds / 45seconds per DANCER) 
SEMIFINAL/FINAL(2 rounds / No Limit per DANCER)

 

[WARNING]
SHOOTING ONLY SMART PHONE

もどる